New England Elite 75 Showcase Roster Released

Chris Prescott

The inaugural New England Top 75 Showcase will be held Wednesday from 10-5 p.m. and will feature all of the top players from across New England - including recent UConn commits Alex Oriakhi and Jamal Coombs as well as guys like Chris Prescott, Erik Murphy, Rakim Sanders and others.

FOXBORO, Mass. - The inaugural New England Elite 75 Showcase, which will feature the top players from all across the six states in New England, will be held Wednesday from 10-5 p.m. at Mass Premiere Courts (http://www.mpcourts.com/) in Foxboro, Mass.

The event will include nearly all of the elite players from New England – and will feature kids as young as incoming freshman to those heading to prep school - playing against one another in the afternoon. More than 20 of the elite players from Massachusetts and Connecticut, along with a dozen from Rhode Island and a half-dozen of the best players from Maine, New Hampshire and Vermont, will be in attendance.

Admission for the event is $2.

Here is the complete list of those scheduled to attend:

Joe Accaoui, 5-10, PG, Sr., St. Andrew's (R.I.)

Cory Andrews, 6-5, F, Fr., Sacred Heart (Conn.)

Cam Angell, 6-5, SG, Sr., Leavitt Area (Maine)

Billy Baron, 6-0, G, Fr., Bishop Hendricken (R.I.)

Chris Baskerville, 6-5, PF, Sr., Bulkeley (Conn.)

Tevin Baskin, 6-5, F, Soph., Trinity Catholic (Conn.)

Paul Becklens, 6-0, G, Sr., Bridgton High (Mass.)

Rodney Beldo, 5-10, PG, Fr., TBD

Charoy Bentley, 6-1, G, Sr., Harding (Conn.)

Pat Bergmann, 6-9, PF/C, Sr., Rice (Vt.)

Peterson Bernard, 6-7, F, Jr., Madison Park (Mass.)

Corey Bingham, 6-2, G, Sr., Lee Academy (Maine)

Darryl Bishop, 6-3, SF, Soph., Lawrence Academy (Mass.)

Kareem Brown, 6-2, SG, Jr., St. Thomas More (Conn.)

Matt Brown, 6-3, G, Soph., Barrington (R.I.)

Carlos Bryant, 6-2, G, Sr., Proctor Academy (N.H.)

Sean Caddigan, 6-1, SG, Sr., Suffield Academy

Kyle Casey, 6-5, SG, Soph., Brimmer & May

Allan Cheney, 6-7, PF, Jr., New London (Conn.)

Remy Cofield, 6-4, SF, Sr., Roxbury Latin (Mass.)

Greg Colarusso, 6-4, SG, Jr., Hebron Academy (Maine)

Tyrone Conley, 6-2, G, Sr., Burlington (Vt.)

Jamal Coombs, 6-6, SG-SF, Soph, Winchendon (Mass.) – COMMITTED TO UCONN

Jannzy Crews, 5-10, PG, Jr., Springfield Commerce (Mass.)

Dane Diliegro, 6-8, PF, Sr., Worcester Academy (Mass.)

Kinard Dozier, 6-1, G, Sr., Winchendon (Mass.)

Zach Dugas, 6-2, PG, Jr., St. Luke's (Conn.)

Stanley Dulaire, 6-4, F, Jr., Watkinson (Conn.)

Uche Egesionu, 6-6, PF, Jr., Trinity Catholic (Mass.)

Ben Etten, 6-3, SG, Sr., Hollis Brookline (N.H.)

R.J. Evans, 6-2, SG, Jr., Norwich Free Academy (Conn.)

Anthony Fortes, 6-3, G, Sr., Proctor Academy (N.H.)

Chris Flores, 6-1, SG, Jr., O'Bryant (Mass.)

Gabe Fumudoh, 6-7, F, Sr., Brighton (Mass.)

Tony Gallo, 5-10, PG, Sr., Lynn Tech (Mass.)

David Gibbs, 6-3, SG, Jr., Masters (Conn.)

Troy Gillenwater, 6-6, PF, Jr., TBD

Ron Giplaye, 6-4, F, Fr., Cushing Academy (Mass.)

Matt Glass, 6-6, SF, Sr., Northfield Mount Hermon (Mass.)

Jon Goldberg, 6-2, PG, Soph., Rice (Vt.)

Jerrell Gomes, 6-3, SG, Jr., Feinstein (R.I.)

Nick Greenbacker, 6-8, PF/C, Jr., East Catholic (Conn.)

Jimmy Gunville, 6-1, G, Sr., Bridgewater-Raynham (Mass.)

James Hale, 6-4, F, Sr., Burlington (Vt.)

Andrew Hanson, 5-9, PG, Sr., St. Andrew's (R.I.)

Brian Hanuschak, 6-5, SG, Jr., St. Andrew's (R.I.)

John Hegarty, 6-11, C, Sr., Winchendon

Matt Hill, 6-8, F, Sr., Tilton (N.H.)

Mike Howlett, 6-9, F, Sr., New Hampton (N.H.)

Sedale Jones, 6-4, SG, Sr., Notre Dame Prep (Mass.)

Garrett Kissell, 6-8, PF, Sr., St. Andrew's (R.I.)

Sam Lacy, 6-7, PF, Sr., Loomis Chaffee (Vt.)

Greg Langston, 6-2, G, Fr., St. Joseph's (Conn.)

Josh Last, 6-4, SG, Sr., Manchester Central (N.H.)

Barry Latham, 6-3, SG, Sr., Marianapolis Prep (R.I.)

Sam Leclerc, 6-0, PG, Jr., Exeter (Maine)

Carl Mangum, 6-3, PG, Soph., Central (R.I.)

John Mariano, 6-1, SG, Sr., Trinity Catholic (Conn.)

Mike Marra, 6-2, SG, Jr. Smithfield (R.I.)

Sam Mason, 6-5, SF, Sr., Phillips Exeter (Maine)

Andrew McCarthy, 6-7, F, Jr., Buckingham, Browne & Nichols (Mass.)

Simon McCormack, 6-3, SG, Jr., Northfield Mount Hermon (Mass.)

Jordan McDonald, 6-9, F, Jr., TBD

Daryl McCoy, 6-7, PF, Soph., Bulkeley

Steve Mejia, 5-7, PG, Jr., Lexington Christian Academy (Mass.)

Doran Mitchell 5-10, G, Sr., Berlin (Conn.)

Brandon "B.J." Monteiro, 6-4, SF, Jr., Crosby (Conn.)

Mike Moore, 6-5, SF, Sr., Hillhouse (Conn.)

Erik Murphy, 6-8, F, Soph., St. Mark's (Mass.)

Mike Myers-Keitt, 6-5, SF, Sr., Fairfield Prep (Conn.)

Beyiha "Cooper" Ba Nguindjel, 6-6, PF, Sr., Marianapolis (R.I.)

Travis O'Dell, 6-3, G, Jr., Brunswick (Maine)

Alex Oriakhi, 6-8, BF, Soph., Winchendon (Mass.) – COMMITTED TO UCONN

Orion Outerbridge, 6-9, PF/C, Jr., New Hampton

Jonathan Pike, 6-6, SF, Sr., Exeter (N.H.)

Chris Prescott, 6-1, PG, Jr., Northwest Catholic (Conn.)

Dominique Price, 6-3, G, Sr., Holy Name (Mass.)

Mike Rivera, 5-11, PG, Soph., Bedford (Mass.)

T.J. Robinson, 6-6, SF, Sr., Kolbe Cathedral (Conn.)

Dartaye Ruffin, 6-7, PF, Soph., St. Andrew's (R.I.)

David Rufful, 6-5, SG, Sr., Bishop Hendricken (R.I.)

Nyheem Sanders, 6-1, SG, Soph., St. Andrew's (R.I.)

Rakim Sanders, 6-5, SG, Sr., St. Andrew's (R.I.) – COMMITTED TO BC

Damian Saunders, 6-7, F, Sr., TBD

Patrick Saunders, 6-6, F, Jr., New Hampton (N.H.)

Joe Sharkey, 6-2, PG, Fr., Brimmer & May (Mass.)

Courtney Simmons, 6-1, SG, Sr., Xavier (Conn.)

Nadir Tharpe, 5-11, PG, Fr., St. Peter-Marian (Mass.)

Hassan Toler, 6-7, F, Soph., Hillhouse (Conn.)

Josh Turner, 6-3, SG, Fr., Sacred Heart

Andrew Van Nest, 6-10, PF, Jr., Northfield Mount Hermon (Mass.)

Eric Webster, 6-3, G, Sr., Notre Dame Prep (Mass.)

Trevon Wilcher, 6-7, F, Sr., Lee Academy (Maine) – COMMITTED TO UMASS

Jordan Williams, 6-7, PF, Soph., Torrington (Conn.)

Check www.newenglandbasketballservices.com for more info.

ScoutHoops.com Recommended Stories


Up Next


Forums


51 Fans online
    Join The Conversation

    Tweets